Please check your order carefully before placing it. Once your order has been submitted, no changes or cancellations can be made
Currently not accepting online orders
Vietnam Bistro 27252 Katy Fwy
27252 Katy Fwy, Katy, TX
Main Menu
Starters

Fried Egg Rolls - Chả Giò
(4) fried pork or vegetable egg rolls served with fish sauce$7.50
Fresh Summer Rolls - Gỏi Cuốn
(2) fresh rice paper wrapped rolls served with peanut sauce protein choice of either: (no mixing) -shrimp & pork combo. Or shrimp only -tofu -grilled pork or beef or chicken -grilled meatball (nem)$6.00Bistro Platter
Appetizer special (2) fried egg rolls, (2) fresh summer rolls (pork & shrimp combo), (5) rocket shrimp, & (5) chicken wings served with sauces$25.00Rocket Shrimp - Tôm Chiên
(5) fried shrimp rolls served with sweet chili sauce$9.00Calamari - Mực Chiên Giòn
Batter fried calamari with bell peppers & onions served with ginger sauce$12.00Chicken Wings
(7) fried chicken wings with bell peppers & onions served with sweet chili sauce$12.00
Dumplings
(6) pork or chicken filled dumplings$9.00
Phở & Soup

Bun Bo Hue
Spicy beef noodle soup$15.00
Pho 2 Meats
Steak, tendon, tripe, chicken, brisket (fatty or lean), meatball$13.00Pho Beef Tofu and Veggies
$13.00Pho Fatty Brisket only
$13.00
Pho GA Chicken
$13.00Pho Grilled Chicken
Pho noodle soup$14.00Pho Grilled Pork
Pho noodle soup$14.00
Pho House Special Combo
Pho noodle soup w/tendon, tripe, steak, brisket, & meatball. Selection of rare steak or cook meat$15.00Pho Lean Meat only
$13.00
Pho Seafood Combo
Pho noodle soup$15.00Pho Shrimp Only
Pho noodle soup$15.00Pho Tai Steak
$13.00
Taiwanese Braised Beef Soup
Braised beef soup with egg noodles$15.00Wonton Egg Noodle Soup
Pork wonton soup with egg noodles$14.00Pho Meatball Sate
Spicy Beef noodle soup with meatball and spicy sate$14.00Plain Pho
$11.00Small Side Of Soup
$5.00Large Side Of Soup
$6.00
Rice Plates Cơm

Rice Brisket Bulgogi
Jasmine rice served with beef brisket bulgogi & fried egg$15.00Rice Combo Rice Plate
Jasmine rice with pork chop, grilled pork, pork cake, & fried egg$15.00RIce with Grilled Chicken
$13.00Rice with Grilled Pork
$13.00Rice with Grilled Pork & Pork Cake
$13.00
Rice with Pork Chop
$13.00Rice with Pork Chop & Shrimp
$15.00
RIce with Roasted Chicken
Fried egg is add on$13.00Rice with Grilled Beef
$15.00
Bún Vermicelli

Grilled Pork with Egg Roll Bún Vermicelli
$12.50
Grilled Chicken with Egg Roll Bún Vermicelli
$12.50
Protein Only Bún Vermicelli
Refreshing combination of rice vermicelli noodle bowl with lettuce, bean sprouts,, cucumber,, shredded carrots, mints garnished with roasted peanuts and scallion. Choose your favorite protein and dizzle with our authentic fish sauce for delicious refreshing Vietnamese classic$13.00
Lemongrass Stir Fry Bún Vermicelli
With choice of beef, chicken, or shrimp$15.00
Vermicelli Combo Bún Vermicelli
Grilled pork, meatball (nem), & egg roll or grilled pork, shrimp, & egg roll or grilled chicken, beef, & egg roll$15.00Spicy Sate Beef Bowl
Tender stir‑fried Beef tossed with fragrant lemongrass and our spicy house sate sauce, served over fresh herbs, rice vermicelli, and classic fish sauce for a bright, flavorful finish$15.00Spicy Sate Chicken Bowl
Tender stir‑fried chicken tossed with fragrant lemongrass and our spicy house sate sauce, served over fresh herbs, rice vermicelli, and classic fish sauce for a bright, flavorful finish$15.00
Stir Fry
Entrees
Savory garlic butter noodles tossed in a rich, aromatic garlic sauce, served with a juicy, perfectly grilled pork chop for an irresistible, flavor-packed meal!
Short Ribs
Marinated beef short ribs served with jasmine rice$15.00
Curry
$14.00
Pad Thai
Contains peanuts spice level: mild or spicy$14.00
Shaken Beef
Wok-seared beef in a savory- sweet glaze with bell peppers & onions, served with jasmine rice$17.00Shaken Chicken
Wok-seared chicken in a savory- sweet glaze with bell peppers & onions, served with jasmine rice$17.00
Seafood Stir Fry
Shrimp, crabstick, scallops, & calamari sautéed with vegetables, served with jasmine rice choose between: brown sauce or coconut curry sauce$17.00
Fried Rice
$14.00
General Tso's Chicken
$15.00
Orange Chicken
$15.00
Sesame Chicken
$15.00House Salad with Chicken
$13.00Salted Pepper Shrimp
$16.00
Sweet and Sour Chicken
Crispy chicken tossed in our sweet‑tangy sauce with pineapple and peppers and onion$15.00Kung Pao
$15.00Garlic Noodle with Pork Chop
$18.99
Lunch
Lunch Express Combo
Midday Trio Lunch
Beef, chicken, & shrimp with vegetables, served with jasmine rice$14.95Chicken & Shrimp Teriyaki Lunch
$14.95Chicken Lomein Lunch
$14.95Mix Vegetable with Chicken Lunch
$14.95String Beans with Shrimp Lunch
$14.95Salt & Pepper Tofu Lunch
$14.95Lunch Combo A
$14.95Lunch Combo B
$14.95Lunch Combo C
$14.95Lunch Banh Mi
$8.00Lunch Bulgogi Beef Banh Mi
$12.00
Build Your Own Combo Lunch
Drinks
Bistro Beverages
Cà Phê Sữa Đá – Viet Coffee
Authentic vietnamese coffee with condensed milk$6.00
Coconut Cream Coffee
Vietnamese coffee with coconut cream foam$7.00Sea Salt Coffee
Vietnamese coffee with sea salt foam$7.00Egg Cream Coffee
Vietnamese coffee with salted egg cream foam$7.00Iced Matcha Latte
Ceremonial grade japanese matcha with fresh milk$7.00Strawberry Matcha
Matcha latte with strawberry puree$7.50Lychee Matcha
Matcha latte with rose lychee$7.50Salted Cream Matcha
$7.50Pistachio Latte
$7.00Taro Latte
$7.00Boba Drinks (Smoothies)
Flavors: taro, strawberry, mango, honeydew, coconut, lychee, milk tea$6.50Butterfly Pea Tea Boba
$6.50Thai Tea Boba
$6.50Brown Sugar Boba
$6.50Thai Green Tea Boba
$6.50Fruit Teas
Flavors: lychee, strawberry, mango, peach, passion fruit$6.50Peach Orange Lemon Tea
$7.00White Peach Tea
$7.00Passion Fruit Kumquat Tea
$7.00COKE
$2.50Lemonade
$5.00JARITOS
$5.00Coconut Drink
$5.00SPRITE
$2.50DR PEPPER
$2.50COKE ZERO
$2.50DIET COKE
$2.50TEA
$2.50MEXICAN COKE
$5.00SPARKLING WATER
$4.00WATER
$2.00YOGURT
$3.50FRIED ICE CREAM
$7.50To go Tea Large
$3.50To go tea Medium
$3.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Spicy Sate Beef Bowl
$15.00
Tender stir‑fried Beef tossed with fragrant lemongrass and our spicy house sate sauce, served over fresh herbs, rice vermicelli, and classic fish sauce for a bright, flavorful finish
Customize your item
Bun Add-ons
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1



